Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8273,621
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9543,078
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9493,076
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6142,867
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,0769,368
AzulArgentina 15,3259,523
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9447,422
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8276,728
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,7006,649
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6056,590
AmberleyAustralia 12,2557,615
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6961,054
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7001,057
AimoresBrazil 12,6837,881
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,9107,401
AltamiraBrazil 12,1037,521
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,8267,970
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1998,202
ApodiBrazil 11,2997,021
AracajuBrazil 11,6887,263
AracuaiBrazil 12,5427,794
AragarcasBrazil 13,1918,197
AraxaBrazil 13,1128,148
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,4817,134
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0305,612
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0095,598
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8194,238
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0153,116
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5985,343
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8185,480
AbecheChad 5,5423,444
AntofagastaChile 15,0889,376
AricaChile 14,6489,102
AltaiChina 1,8091,124
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2958,262
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2178,213
AraucaColombia 12,3177,654
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0946,894
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0716,880
AzuaDominican Republic 11,2076,964
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4582,149
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4032,115
AswanEgypt 3,8992,423
AsyutEgypt 3,7362,321
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5177,778
AsmaraEritrea 4,4192,746
AssabEritrea 4,4872,788
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0663,148
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2312,629
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1229,397
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8206,102
AccraGhana 7,6594,760
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,0641,904
AthensGreece 3,3972,111
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4122,120
AasiaatGreenland 5,8643,644
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5643,458
AputiteqGreenland 5,2393,255
AkureyriIceland 4,7632,960
AgraIndia 2,7901,734
AhmedabadIndia 3,0601,902
AkolaIndia 3,4322,133
AllahabadIndia 3,1141,935
AmritsarIndia 2,2141,376
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5465,311
AbadanIran 2,4951,550
ArakIran 2,0631,282
AlbengaItaly 4,1612,585
AlgheroItaly 4,3422,698
AmendolaItaly 3,7592,336
AnconaItaly 3,8032,363
ArezzoItaly 3,9302,442
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9514,941
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9034,911
AbashiriJapan 5,8753,651
AburatsuJapan 5,8563,639
AikawaJapan 5,8793,653
AjiroJapan 6,1483,820
AkitaJapan 5,8893,660
AkuneJapan 5,7363,565
AomoriJapan 5,8593,641
AsahikawaJapan 5,7703,585
AsosanJapan 5,7373,565
AmmanJordan 3,0051,868
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,249776
AinaziLatvia 2,6861,669
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3114,543
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2914,531
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7724,829
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0314,369
AtarMauritania 7,3304,555
AgalegaMauritius 6,7074,168
AcapulcoMexico 12,4527,738
AayanbulagMongolia 2,5571,589
AltaiMongolia 2,4431,518
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9161,812
AgadirMorocco 6,3123,922
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,9902,480
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6519,104
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6509,103
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,6179,083
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7249,149
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7389,159
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,4869,002
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,4738,993
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,4738,993
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,4738,993
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,4738,993
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5717,812
AgadezNiger 6,1203,803
AsuncionParaguay 14,3348,907
ArequipaPeru 14,5529,042
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1863,844
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,04310,590
AradRomania 3,1261,943
AjanRussia 4,7972,981
AldanRussia 3,9982,484
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,071665
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,503934
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3173,304
AnadyrRussia 6,0913,785
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1351,327
ArmavirRussia 1,7581,092
AstrakhanRussia 1,211753
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6438,478
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3363,316
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,1653,210
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1073,174
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3393,318
Abu HamedSudan 4,2832,662
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9003,045
AqiqSudan 4,1582,584
ArbaatSudan 4,0612,524
AromaSudan 4,4942,793
AtbaraSudan 4,4242,749
Abu KamalSyria 2,5001,554
AleppoSyria 2,5911,610
AranyaprathetThailand 5,3363,316
AtakpameTogo 7,3994,598
AdanaTurkey 2,6571,651
AfyonTurkey 2,8641,779
AnkaraTurkey 2,6211,629
AntalyaTurkey 2,9771,850
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,371852
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,2592,647
AberporthUk 4,6052,861
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5602,833
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2871,421
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2151,377
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9051,805
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9101,808
ArtigasUruguay 14,6429,099
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3286,418
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2985,778
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2505,748
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7416,675
Ada, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3455,807
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1126,284
Akron, OhUsa 9,3795,828
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2776,387
Albany, GaUsa 10,3876,454
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9345,552
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4025,842
Albion, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5506,556
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6345,986
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4505,872
Algona, IaUsa 9,4855,894
Alice, TxUsa 11,1916,954
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2045,719
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Alma, MiUsa 9,2695,760
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0135,601
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0286,853
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4666,504
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9795,580
Amite, LaUsa 10,7176,660
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3394,560
Anderson, InUsa 9,6115,972
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0426,240
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1575,690
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3455,807
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2925,153
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6576,623
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,8366,734
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9826,203
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9935,588
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3415,804
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8786,138
Athens, GaUsa 10,1616,314
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2286,356
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2925,774
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8524,258
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8486,120
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1776,324
Augusta, MtUsa 9,2615,755
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4545,875
Austin, TxUsa 10,9346,795
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 724450
AndizanUzbekistan 1,205749
AcariguaVenezuela 11,9967,454
AdenYemen 4,4272,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -