Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,6851,047
BustAfghanistan 2,0121,250
BatnaAlgeria 4,7942,979
BecharAlgeria 5,7073,546
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8192,995
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8013,605
BiskraAlgeria 4,9003,045
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3153,303
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,35610,164
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,21110,074
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,22710,084
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5449,659
ByrdAntarctica 16,63510,337
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6209,706
BarilocheArgentina 16,41110,198
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,0829,372
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0007,457
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,2647,621
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4655,882
BrestBelarus 2,7721,722
BrusselsBelgium 4,0962,545
Belize CityBelize 12,0487,486
BeninBenin 7,4194,610
BohiconBenin 7,3704,580
BermudaBermuda 9,5635,943
BageBrazil 14,5379,033
BambuiBrazil 13,0798,127
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0198,090
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5477,176
BarcelosBrazil 12,6127,837
BarraBrazil 12,1427,545
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,8197,344
BarreirasBrazil 12,3627,682
BelémBrazil 11,6937,266
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9268,032
BelterraBrazil 12,2407,606
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0437,484
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0768,747
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,3427,670
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8758,000
BrevesBrazil 11,8527,365
BurgasBulgaria 2,8591,777
BurundiBurundi 6,7394,188
BatouriCameroon 6,8054,228
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2835,147
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9965,590
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2234,488
Banff, AbCanada 8,8035,471
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7135,414
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3194,548
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,8975,529
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6495,375
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7415,432
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8355,490
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8175,479
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2663,893
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1205,046
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8374,249
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5594,076
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7553,576
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,69210,372
BeijingChina 4,2112,616
BarranquillaColombia 12,1567,554
Benito SalasColombia 12,9628,055
BogotáColombia 12,7317,911
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3332,071
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2453,881
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8654,266
BaniDominican Republic 11,2066,964
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2526,992
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,1246,913
BahariyaEgypt 3,7602,336
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5572,210
BiarritzFrance 4,8633,022
BordeauxFrance 4,7272,938
BrestFrance 4,7782,969
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1569,418
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1559,417
BitamGabon 7,2044,476
BanjulGambia 8,1625,072
BerlinGermany 3,4522,145
BrockenGermany 3,6492,267
BokeGuinea 8,2445,123
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2215,109
BudapestHungary 3,2352,010
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,2252,004
BangaloreIndia 4,2752,657
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,8882,416
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,8182,372
BikanerIndia 2,5461,582
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,5984,722
BabolsarIran 1,6811,044
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5661,595
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7581,093
Bandar LengehIran 2,6761,663
BirjandIran 1,8981,179
BushehrIran 2,5361,576
BaghdadIraq 2,4161,501
BasraIraq 2,4951,551
BelmulletIreland 4,8343,004
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7632,960
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7062,303
BergamoItaly 3,9672,465
BolognaItaly 3,9122,431
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8162,371
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8602,399
BrindisiItaly 3,6482,267
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6304,741
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8174,858
BalkhashKazakhstan 903561
BeirutLebanon 2,8871,794
BenghaziLibya 4,0522,518
BirzaiLithuania 2,6581,652
BitolaMacedonia 3,3802,100
BlantyreMalawi 7,7854,838
BvumbweMalawi 7,8064,851
BintuluMalaysia 6,9464,317
BamakoMali 7,6134,731
Bko-SMali 7,6174,733
BougounMali 7,6784,771
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8524,258
BaitagMongolia 2,1091,311
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,2091,373
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0471,894
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,6392,262
BayandelgerMongolia 3,6192,249
BayankhongorMongolia 2,7711,722
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,5112,182
BulganMongolia 2,8761,787
BhamawMyanmar 4,0532,519
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7339,155
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7279,151
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7389,158
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,7319,154
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4537,739
BilmaNiger 5,6353,502
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5784,088
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4382,136
BergenNorway 3,7572,334
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7562,334
BjornoyaNorway 3,4422,139
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,3302,070
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,3962,110
BadinPakistan 2,8191,752
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3371,452
BalakotPakistan 1,8771,167
BarkhanPakistan 2,2581,403
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5777,816
BascoPhilippines 6,0383,752
BialystokPoland 2,7881,733
BejaPortugal 5,6473,509
BragancaPortugal 5,3203,306
BistritaRomania 2,8591,777
BucharestRomania 2,8601,777
BajkitRussia 2,4181,503
BarabinskRussia 1,184736
BarnaulRussia 1,442896
BerezovoRussia 1,593990
BiserRussia 1,033642
BlagovescenskRussia 4,4322,754
BogdarinRussia 3,3932,108
BogucanyRussia 2,3901,485
BomnakRussia 4,3292,690
BorRussia 2,1061,309
BorzjaRussia 3,7072,304
BratskRussia 2,6291,633
BelgradeSerbia 3,2492,019
BoSierra Leone 8,2765,143
BontheSierra Leone 8,3635,197
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3392,075
BerberaSomalia 4,6802,908
BusanSouth Korea 5,4353,378
BadajozSpain 5,5163,428
BarcelonaSpain 4,7422,947
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,0733,152
BabanusaSudan 5,3683,336
BaselSwitzerland 4,0232,500
BernSwitzerland 4,0592,522
BangkokThailand 5,2193,243
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2033,233
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7992,982
BizerteTunisia 4,4442,762
BalikesirTurkey 2,9941,861
BursaTurkey 2,8771,788
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,342834
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6212,871
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5922,853
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5922,853
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4102,740
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4962,794
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3852,725
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5536,558
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8206,724
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3965,839
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1953,850
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1973,851
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3556,435
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7646,689
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9006,152
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6926,023
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9035,533
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1426,924
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5505,934
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2566,373
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0864,403
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7445,434
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7244,178
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1264,428
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2095,722
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3765,826
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0665,634
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3096,406
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3396,425
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1895,710
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7266,044
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1546,310
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0325,613
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5246,540
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1035,657
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0106,842
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6525,998
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2466,367
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1415,680
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8695,511
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1615,693
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9266,168
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8476,119
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9226,787
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0675,634
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2916,395
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8716,134
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0325,612
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4235,855
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5686,567
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4057,087
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8946,148
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8206,724
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5385,927
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4385,865
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0855,645
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7376,672
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7696,071
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6596,002
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7405,431
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6475,995
BajsunUzbekistan 1,305811
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6857,261
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,9507,426
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4745,266
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4885,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -