Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,7961,116
ChlefAlgeria 5,1203,181
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7372,943
CeresArgentina 14,9959,318
ChamicalArgentina 15,3419,533
ChepesArgentina 15,4359,592
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,38910,185
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8169,207
CórdobaArgentina 15,2639,485
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,2679,487
CorrientesArgentina 14,5849,062
CairnsAustralia 10,8876,765
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6357,851
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6535,998
CedunaAustralia 11,4177,095
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7227,284
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,8556,745
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1117,526
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4626,501
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4977,766
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0956,894
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9162,433
CharnocksBarbados 11,1046,900
CotonouBenin 7,4194,610
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7957,951
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0338,099
CabroboBrazil 11,6517,240
CaceresBrazil 13,5888,444
CaetiteBrazil 12,3507,674
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2947,018
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,7358,535
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8608,613
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2688,245
Campos SalesBrazil 11,5987,207
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2197,593
CaparaoBrazil 12,8247,969
CapinopolisBrazil 13,2308,221
CaratingaBrazil 12,7867,946
CaravelasBrazil 12,4107,712
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,4537,738
CarolinaBrazil 12,1317,538
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7478,543
CataguasesBrazil 12,9538,049
CatalaoBrazil 13,0738,124
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3848,317
CaxiasBrazil 11,6297,226
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1688,804
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,1286,915
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0078,083
ChapecoBrazil 14,1168,772
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,1798,190
CipoBrazil 11,8087,337
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,3377,666
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8177,965
CordeiroBrazil 12,9818,067
CorrentinaBrazil 12,4567,740
CorumbaBrazil 13,8288,593
CoximBrazil 13,5868,443
CrateusBrazil 11,4637,123
CuiabaBrazil 13,4378,350
CuritibaBrazil 13,7448,541
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8105,475
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7794,212
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9105,537
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2773,900
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2593,890
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0114,357
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6774,149
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7925,463
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2514,506
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0145,601
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2705,139
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1445,061
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1805,083
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1755,080
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8675,510
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2035,097
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2534,507
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9894,965
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5374,684
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7944,843
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7554,197
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1183,802
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4315,239
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5915,339
Comox, BcCanada 8,9395,555
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2044,477
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0354,372
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6965,404
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9795,580
ChicoChile 16,72110,390
ChillanChile 16,19210,062
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,27810,115
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,3979,568
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,77810,426
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0249,958
ChangchunChina 4,6202,871
ChangduChina 3,4682,155
ChangshaChina 4,7712,965
ChengduChina 3,9662,464
ChongqingChina 4,2352,631
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3297,662
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6412,263
CamagueyCuba 11,2476,989
CasablancaCuba 11,2456,988
ChebCzech Republic 3,5922,232
CopenhagenDenmark 3,4212,126
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0516,867
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1636,937
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1146,906
CanarEcuador 13,6948,509
CairoEgypt 3,4502,144
CaenFrance 4,4832,786
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4552,769
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4047,086
CocobeachGabon 7,4224,612
CologneGermany 3,9182,435
ChiosGreece 3,1991,988
CorfuGreece 3,5682,217
ConakryGuinea 8,2725,140
CatacamasHonduras 12,2387,605
CholutecaHonduras 12,4497,736
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,3492,703
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6412,262
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6412,262
ChahbaharIran 2,7191,690
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7982,982
ClonesIreland 4,6702,902
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7452,948
CorkIreland 4,8573,018
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8603,020
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3712,716
CameriItaly 4,0462,514
CampobassoItaly 3,8332,382
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2832,661
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,3472,702
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3842,724
Cape MeleItaly 4,1622,586
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8772,409
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0512,518
CerviaItaly 3,8582,397
CiampinoItaly 3,9672,465
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9722,468
Cisa PassItaly 4,0122,493
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0082,491
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7562,334
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0972,546
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8102,368
ChibaJapan 6,1783,839
ChichibuJapan 6,0793,778
ChichijimaJapan 6,9624,326
ChoshiJapan 6,2203,865
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8161,750
ChilekaMalawi 7,7854,838
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6554,757
ChitipaMalawi 7,2244,489
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2516,992
ComitanMexico 12,3077,648
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2585,753
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,6662,278
ChoirMongolia 3,2942,047
CasablancaMorocco 5,9443,694
ChindeMozambique 8,0404,996
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7892,976
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,6849,125
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7539,168
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7609,172
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7589,171
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7519,167
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6099,078
CondegaNicaragua 12,4167,715
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2553,265
ChejuNorth Korea 5,3683,336
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1543,203
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,2853,284
ChhorPakistan 2,7361,700
ChitralPakistan 1,6741,041
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,1368,785
ConcepcionParaguay 14,1748,808
CajamarcaPeru 14,1148,770
ChachapoyasPeru 13,9908,693
ChiclayoPeru 14,1538,795
ChimbotePeru 14,3098,891
CuzcoPeru 14,3248,901
CzestochowaPoland 3,1141,935
CoimbraPortugal 5,5373,441
CalafatRomania 3,1111,933
CeahlauRomania 2,7621,716
ClujRomania 2,9411,828
ConstantaRomania 2,6891,671
CraiovaRomania 3,0281,882
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5492,205
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,1691,348
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4812,784
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8643,644
Cape UelenRussia 6,3693,958
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,3293,311
CaraRussia 3,6272,254
Cerdyn’Russia 1,276793
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1953,228
ChitaRussia 3,4412,138
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,4492,143
CokurdahRussia 4,7022,922
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,0192,497
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2966,398
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,8493,013
CaceresSpain 5,4433,383
CadizSpain 5,6393,504
Ciudad RealSpain 5,3073,298
CordobaSpain 5,4483,385
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9923,102
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1113,176
ChanthaburiThailand 5,4133,364
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6562,893
Chiang RaiThailand 4,6022,860
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2783,280
ChumphonThailand 5,4493,386
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0711,908
CorumTurkey 2,4391,516
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,173729
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,362847
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,5662,837
CernovcyUkraine 2,7181,689
ChernigovUkraine 2,2691,410
CarrascoUruguay 14,9229,272
ColoniaUruguay 15,0219,334
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,9716,817
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0146,223
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3905,835
Camden, ScUsa 10,0786,263
Canton, NyUsa 8,7525,439
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5415,929
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7496,058
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3155,167
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7906,084
Casper, WyUsa 9,6786,014
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2525,749
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3555,813
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8036,092
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4645,881
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1596,313
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1576,312
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6485,995
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9516,183
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5665,944
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2845,769
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1086,281
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7625,445
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9676,194
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0576,250
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8566,125
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4705,885
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4535,874
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3885,834
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7646,068
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6726,010
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6576,001
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5635,942
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7206,040
Clark, SdUsa 9,3415,805
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3816,451
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9546,186
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3536,434
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3415,805
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5035,905
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5944,719
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3735,825
College Park, MdUsa 9,4265,857
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1126,284
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8956,149
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0876,268
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6866,019
Columbus, InUsa 9,7166,037
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1526,309
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5195,915
Conception, MoUsa 9,8286,107
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9286,169
Conway, ArUsa 10,2996,400
Conway, ScUsa 10,0076,219
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9525,563
Corning, ArUsa 10,1676,318
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7815,457
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2046,962
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,7146,658
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0365,615
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5205,916
Covington, LaUsa 10,6746,633
Covington, TnUsa 10,1426,302
Crete, NeUsa 9,7586,064
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3895,835
ChimbayUzbekistan 795494
CimbajUzbekistan 795494
CaracasVenezuela 11,7747,317
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8047,335
CoroVenezuela 11,8407,357
ChipataZambia 7,6504,754
ChomaZambia 8,2125,103
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3415,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -