Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4163,366
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0873,161
DavisAntarctica 13,1998,202
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,0056,217
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5025,905
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5974,721
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3487,673
DhakaBangladesh 3,7242,314
D’UccleBelgium 4,0962,545
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7657,933
DiamantinoBrazil 13,3638,304
DouradosBrazil 13,8928,633
DoualaCameroon 7,1404,437
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5814,711
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7065,410
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2935,153
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6644,762
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3443,942
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2805,145
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7265,422
DuianChina 3,1441,953
DubrovnikCroatia 3,5262,191
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6292,876
DajabonDominican Republic 11,1446,925
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,2566,994
DabaaEgypt 3,5702,218
DakhlaEgypt 3,9962,483
DijonFrance 4,2062,614
DresdenGermany 3,4622,152
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4892,789
DebrecenHungary 3,0531,897
DalatangiIceland 4,5802,846
DaltonganjIndia 3,3582,087
DarbhangaIndia 3,2402,014
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6322,257
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6372,260
DumkaIndia 3,4912,169
DwarkaIndia 3,0711,909
DezfulIran 2,3011,430
DublinIreland 4,6482,888
DecimomannuItaly 4,3722,717
DobbiacoItaly 3,7412,325
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8844,899
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0091,870
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5411,579
DedzaMalawi 7,6674,764
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1561,961
DashbalbarMongolia 3,5972,235
DaweiMyanmar 5,0503,138
De BiltNetherlands 3,9912,480
De KooyNetherlands 3,9852,477
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9862,477
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,7909,191
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7219,148
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7439,161
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6232,251
DalbandinPakistan 2,3091,435
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,0751,289
DirPakistan 1,7431,083
DroshPakistan 1,7021,058
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,2873,907
DohaQatar 2,9011,802
DorohoiRomania 2,6971,676
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7781,726
DudinkaRussia 2,5091,559
DzardzanRussia 3,8182,373
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,8391,764
DakarSenegal 8,1225,047
DaruSierra Leone 8,2075,100
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4185,853
DamazinSudan 4,9823,096
DongolaSudan 4,4772,782
DamascusSyria 2,8551,774
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8541,773
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4721,536
DusanbeTajikistan 1,297806
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7094,169
DjerbaTunisia 4,6212,872
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2671,409
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,3842,724
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5082,801
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0671,285
DonetskUkraine 1,8821,169
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8021,741
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1226,290
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5985,965
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6406,612
Danville, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9936,210
Davenport, WaUsa 9,1965,715
David City, NeUsa 9,7336,048
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5705,947
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3445,807
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5566,559
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,4436,489
Decatur, IlUsa 9,6916,022
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0966,895
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5235,918
Delphine, InUsa 9,5335,924
Denton, MdUsa 9,3905,835
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0096,220
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6355,987
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1546,310
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3015,780
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0636,253
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4875,895
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5035,905
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1626,315
Dover, DeUsa 9,3905,835
Dover, TnUsa 10,0886,269
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7566,684
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4775,889
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0365,615
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9036,154
Durham, NhUsa 8,8055,472
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2764,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -