Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4073,360
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,9153,054
EsquelArgentina 16,50710,258
EzeizaArgentina 15,1029,384
East SaleAustralia 12,7257,908
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9166,783
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9176,784
EssendonAustralia 12,5587,803
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,1378,163
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,3648,926
EspinosaBrazil 12,4407,730
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6545,378
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5645,322
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5255,298
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5365,304
Edson, AbCanada 8,5385,306
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6204,735
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9485,560
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5305,301
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4723,400
ErlianChina 3,6952,296
El CaranoColombia 12,7597,929
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,2642,028
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2216,973
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,0936,894
El ArishEgypt 3,2161,998
El TorEgypt 3,4722,157
ErfurtGermany 3,6542,271
EssenGermany 3,9012,424
EsfahanIran 2,1391,329
EilatIsrael 3,2762,036
EsashiJapan 5,7463,571
EldoretKenya 6,0853,781
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,7321,698
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2433,879
EeldeNetherlands 3,8642,401
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,7699,177
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7279,152
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,5207,780
EnuguNigeria 7,0614,388
EncarnacionParaguay 14,3668,927
EvoraPortugal 5,6123,487
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,7872,975
EkimcanRussia 4,6452,886
Elat’MaRussia 1,584984
ElistaRussia 1,481920
ErbogacenRussia 3,0151,873
EssejRussia 2,9631,841
Ed DueimSudan 4,8683,025
El FasherSudan 5,2933,289
El GeneinaSudan 5,4783,404
El ObeidSudan 5,0603,144
El ShowakSudan 4,6532,892
En NahudSudan 5,2033,233
EdirneTurkey 2,9711,846
ErzincanTurkey 2,1811,355
ErzurumTurkey 2,0531,276
EskisehirTurkey 2,7951,737
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,553965
EntebbeUganda 6,2553,887
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,3712,716
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3862,726
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,0935,650
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3546,434
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4635,259
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3315,798
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0846,266
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9056,777
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5375,926
Elko, NvUsa 9,9566,187
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9946,210
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1035,657
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1256,292
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6845,397
Erie, PaUsa 9,2205,729
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9566,187
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5705,947
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1906,332
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9316,172
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2625,756
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8936,148
Evansville, InUsa 9,8596,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -