Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,501933
FarahAfghanistan 1,9231,195
FormosaArgentina 14,4498,979
ForrestAustralia 10,9806,823
FrancistownBotswana 8,6425,370
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,7606,686
FloraniaBrazil 11,2687,002
FlorestaBrazil 11,6037,210
FlorianoBrazil 11,7677,312
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8608,613
FormosaBrazil 12,8117,961
FortalezaBrazil 11,1966,958
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,1378,785
FrancaBrazil 13,2278,220
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3265,174
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9524,941
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1875,087
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9414,935
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,8645,508
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6224,736
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8154,857
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2365,118
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0044,974
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3515,189
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3535,190
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7344,185
FayaChad 5,2783,280
FamagustaCyprus 2,8871,794
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6812,288
FarafraEgypt 3,9262,439
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4204,611
FichtelbergGermany 3,5412,200
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8402,386
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,3902,107
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2723,898
FaranahGuinea 8,0274,988
FalconaraItaly 3,8142,370
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9572,459
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7742,345
FonniItaly 4,3052,675
FrontoneItaly 3,8642,401
FrosinoneItaly 3,9262,439
FukauraJapan 5,8153,613
FukueJapan 5,5913,474
FukuiJapan 5,8763,652
FukuokaJapan 5,6383,504
FukushimaJapan 6,0503,760
FukuyamaJapan 5,7813,592
FushikiJapan 5,8833,656
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,133704
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0695,014
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4635,259
FunchalMadeira 6,6584,138
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,0536,868
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7273,559
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6042,240
FaroPortugal 5,7223,556
FerganaRussia 1,214755
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3225,172
FalunSweden 3,1921,984
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2422,636
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1661,346
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0044,352
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6576,001
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3775,827
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1155,664
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5725,326
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2495,748
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9296,170
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3555,813
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4425,868
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2396,362
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9056,155
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5266,541
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4386,486
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,1556,310
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4345,862
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5706,568
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,2375,740
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2775,765
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9216,165
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4855,894
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9436,179
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,8576,747
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0446,242
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3196,412
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4835,893
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,6386,611
Framingham, MaUsa 8,8915,525
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7916,085
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8356,733
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3255,795
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5285,921
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4036,464
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2325,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -