Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,8421,145
GhazniAfghanistan 1,8351,141
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,2073,236
General PicoArgentina 15,5379,655
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9819,309
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,8216,103
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8577,989
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0816,264
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4706,506
GrazAustria 3,5052,178
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6661,035
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,583984
GomelBelarus 2,2771,415
GrodnoBelarus 2,7231,692
GaranhunsBrazil 11,4797,133
GoianiaBrazil 13,0428,104
GoiasBrazil 13,0438,105
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6947,888
GrajauBrazil 11,9287,412
GuairaBrazil 13,9988,699
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,2697,003
GuaratingaBrazil 12,3507,674
GarouaCameroon 6,4233,992
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5634,700
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0595,008
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0455,621
Golden, BcCanada 8,7925,463
Goose, NfCanada 7,4204,611
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,9015,531
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3585,194
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3725,202
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0214,984
GanzhouChina 5,1103,176
GuangzhouChina 5,2173,242
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0716,880
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7048,516
GonderEthiopia 4,7632,960
GourdonFrance 4,5902,852
GrenobleFrance 4,2682,652
GeisenheimGermany 3,8922,419
GorlitzGermany 3,3822,102
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5983,479
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4307,724
GeorgetownGuyana 11,5997,208
GoaIndia 3,9102,430
GuwahatiIndia 3,5552,209
GelaItaly 4,1372,571
GenoaItaly 4,0912,542
GhediItaly 3,9392,448
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7152,308
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9032,425
GrossetoItaly 4,0242,500
GrottaglieItaly 3,6962,297
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,2292,628
GuidoniaItaly 3,9462,452
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0174,982
GifuJapan 5,9603,704
GaoMali 6,7424,190
GuamMariana Islands 8,2475,125
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0897,512
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0187,468
GuaymasMexico 11,3747,068
GaluutMongolia 2,7091,683
GemertNetherlands 3,9792,473
GisborneNew Zealand 14,8209,209
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,8219,210
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3618,924
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7509,166
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5949,069
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,7819,185
GayaNiger 6,8664,267
GardermoenNorway 3,4432,140
GeiloNorway 3,5972,235
GdanskPoland 3,0641,904
GalatiRomania 2,6761,663
Gor’KijRussia 1,501933
GorznyjRussia 1,531952
GridinoRussia 2,4431,518
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,9973,105
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8089,202
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6572,894
GijonSpain 5,1373,192
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4323,376
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7092,926
GoteborgSweden 3,4182,124
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,4252,128
GothenburgSweden 3,4192,124
GunnarnSweden 3,1351,948
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1862,601
GabesTunisia 4,6492,889
GafsaTunisia 4,7052,924
GiresunTurkey 2,1771,353
GoztepeTurkey 2,8291,758
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,315817
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,507936
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,4342,756
GajvoronUkraine 2,4391,516
GeniceskUkraine 2,1591,342
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4056,466
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,8304,245
Galva, IlUsa 9,5935,961
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9796,823
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0955,652
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5655,944
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9245,545
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9376,175
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8296,108
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0136,222
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9995,592
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8356,733
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7876,082
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1156,286
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,2955,776
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8066,094
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2036,340
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2055,720
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1925,712
Greenfield, InUsa 9,6115,972
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4056,466
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9266,168
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4886,517
Greenville, OhUsa 9,5825,955
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3255,795
Greenville, TxUsa 10,5946,583
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0276,231
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0986,275
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7656,068
Groton, CtUsa 9,0405,618
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3244,551
GuanareVenezuela 12,0747,503
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3057,646
GuiriaVenezuela 11,5037,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -