Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,7181,067
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,0913,163
HuamboAngola 8,3595,195
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8186,101
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1138,149
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1078,145
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,1196,909
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9944,346
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5944,719
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3475,187
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3235,172
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1005,655
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4184,610
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3095,785
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7314,804
Hope, BcCanada 8,9965,590
HaikouChina 5,2643,271
HailarChina 3,9662,465
HamiChina 2,4121,499
HetanChina 1,9141,190
HavanaCuba 11,2667,001
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,1056,901
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0926,892
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2286,977
HelwanEgypt 3,4752,159
HurguadaEgypt 3,5612,213
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3542,705
HelsinkiFinland 2,6971,676
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6801,665
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8819,868
HamburgGermany 3,6312,256
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,6312,257
HannoverGermany 3,6882,291
HelgolandGermany 3,7482,329
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7772,347
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4712,157
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0253,744
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4197,096
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1276,915
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6842,911
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,8222,375
HaifaIsrael 2,9991,863
HaboroJapan 5,6873,534
HachijojimaJapan 6,3363,937
HachinoheJapan 5,9303,685
HagiJapan 5,6533,513
HakodateJapan 5,7923,599
HamadaJapan 5,6653,520
HamamatsuJapan 6,0733,774
HikoneJapan 5,9333,687
HimejiJapan 5,8533,637
HiradoJapan 5,5943,476
HirooJapan 5,9283,684
HiroshimaJapan 5,7293,560
HitaJapan 5,6973,540
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7633,581
HunLibya 4,5792,845
HomboriMali 6,9364,310
HomalinMyanmar 3,8622,400
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7692,963
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7129,142
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7019,135
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5979,071
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6569,107
HororataNew Zealand 14,7179,145
HyderabadPakistan 2,7301,696
HuanucoPeru 14,2468,852
HelPoland 3,0471,893
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0173,118
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,315817
HatangaRussia 3,1491,957
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,9491,211
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9306,171
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0791,913
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2762,036
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2687,002
HaejuSouth Korea 5,0023,108
HyesanSouth Korea 4,9623,083
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1133,177
HalaibSudan 3,8482,391
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5722,841
HudeibaSudan 4,4382,758
HaparandaSweden 2,8711,784
HarnosandSweden 3,0851,917
HamaSyria 2,7031,679
HassakahSyria 2,3391,454
Hua HinThailand 5,2923,289
HakkariTurkey 2,0691,285
Hull, EnglandUk 4,2702,653
HersonUkraine 2,3031,431
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6091,621
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0126,843
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7445,434
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9036,154
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2995,778
Hart, MiUsa 9,1915,711
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9745,577
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5875,957
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3406,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6315,985
Hays, KsUsa 10,0116,221
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1836,328
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8856,143
Helena, MtUsa 9,3065,783
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0555,627
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7676,069
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0096,220
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2266,355
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2676,380
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4516,494
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3575,814
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2535,750
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3735,825
Holly, CoUsa 10,1676,318
Homer, AkUsa 7,4614,636
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,6075,970
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9826,203
Horton, KsUsa 9,8766,137
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6315,985
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6335,986
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1175,665
Houma, LaUsa 10,8436,738
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9206,786
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,6786,014
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1956,335
Huron, SdUsa 9,4125,848
HanoiVietnam 4,8863,036
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,8523,637
HarareZimbabwe 8,1595,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -