Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1093,175
In SalahAlgeria 5,6833,531
InnsbruckAustria 3,7772,347
IbiriteBrazil 12,9418,042
IguatuBrazil 11,4677,126
IlheusBrazil 12,1567,554
ImperatrizBrazil 11,9797,444
IndaialBrazil 13,8548,609
IpameriBrazil 13,0508,110
IraiBrazil 14,1658,802
IreceBrazil 12,0677,498
ItaberabaBrazil 12,0687,499
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5177,778
ItaitubaBrazil 12,4547,739
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,6797,879
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8808,004
ItapevaBrazil 13,6028,452
ItirucuBrazil 12,1017,520
ItuacuBrazil 12,2367,603
IvinhemaBrazil 13,8368,598
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4804,027
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4974,658
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8264,242
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,7344,185
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7103,548
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,8269,213
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,44810,842
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,80310,442
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0766,883
IzobambaEcuador 13,4598,363
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3572,086
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4797,755
IoanninaGreece 3,4982,174
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7733,587
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,7442,948
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,1811,976
IranshahrIran 2,5061,557
IstranaItaly 3,7982,360
IidaJapan 6,0253,744
IizukaJapan 5,6563,515
IrakoJapan 6,0383,752
IriomotejimaJapan 5,8473,633
IrozakiJapan 6,1633,830
IshigakijimaJapan 5,8843,656
IshinomakiJapan 6,0593,765
IwamizawaJapan 5,7673,584
IzuharaJapan 5,5183,429
IrbidJordan 2,9671,844
IfraneMorocco 5,7713,586
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6529,105
IlorinNigeria 7,0834,401
InchonNorth Korea 5,1043,171
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,7492,330
IslamabadPakistan 1,9481,210
IquitosPeru 13,5028,390
IloiloPhilippines 6,8984,286
IasiRomania 2,6371,639
IcaRussia 5,7863,595
IlirnejRussia 5,5823,469
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8933,041
IrkutskRussia 2,8361,762
Ivdel’Russia 1,244773
IbizaSpain 4,9413,071
IspartaTurkey 2,9291,820
IstanbulTurkey 2,8301,758
IzmirTurkey 3,1221,940
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8041,742
IzmailUkraine 2,6221,629
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8386,113
Independence, KsUsa 10,1736,322
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8175,479
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,6465,994
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7006,028
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8745,515
Inverness, FlUsa 10,6296,605
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5215,916
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0315,612
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0615,631
IsokaZambia 7,2924,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -