Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6791,043
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7841,108
JuninArgentina 15,2559,480
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6178,462
JacobinaBrazil 11,9567,430
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2236,974
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,2116,966
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9058,019
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0318,097
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5745,328
JiuquanChina 2,9421,828
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6787,878
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1396,922
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2767,007
JoensuuFinland 2,5041,556
JokioinenFinland 2,7681,720
JyvskylFinland 2,6891,671
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7743,588
JulianehbGreenland 6,2323,873
JagdalpurIndia 3,7762,346
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4814,649
JerusalemIsrael 3,0631,903
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5077,772
JosNigeria 6,6704,145
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2572,646
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2452,638
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,4091,497
JhelumPakistan 2,0391,267
JiwaniPakistan 2,7361,700
JuliacaPeru 14,3838,938
JakutskRussia 4,1482,578
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,402871
JenisejskRussia 2,0931,300
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9773,714
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5873,472
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9316,171
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7682,342
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0962,545
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1205,667
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6073,484
JubaSudan 5,8083,609
JokkmokkSweden 3,0801,914
JönköpingSweden 3,2902,045
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2962,048
JendoubaTunisia 4,5662,838
JerbaTunisia 4,6022,860
JerseyUk 4,5952,855
JaltaUkraine 2,2791,416
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5366,547
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1516,308
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4666,503
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7166,038
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3585,815
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -