Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,7411,082
KandaharAfghanistan 2,0261,259
KhostAfghanistan 1,8871,173
KunduzAfghanistan 1,506936
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,31710,139
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6126,594
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5992,236
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6591,031
KandiBenin 6,9674,329
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5325,302
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5335,302
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9385,554
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7605,444
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8855,521
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6194,113
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9554,322
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2594,511
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6515,376
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,511939
KashiChina 1,498931
KunmingChina 4,3372,695
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5704,704
KhargaEgypt 3,9022,425
KosseirEgypt 3,6192,249
KajaaniFinland 2,6561,651
KuopioFinland 2,6061,619
KuusamoFinland 2,6661,657
KarlsruheGermany 3,9032,425
KasselGermany 3,7432,326
KonstanzGermany 3,9072,428
KumasiGhana 7,6624,761
KalamataGreece 3,5782,223
KerkiraGreece 3,5682,217
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5592,212
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9303,685
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7472,950
KankanGuinea 7,8944,905
KindiaGuinea 8,1785,082
KissidougouGuinea 8,0314,991
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2396,984
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3393,317
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3403,318
KeszthelyHungary 3,3902,107
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8363,005
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7132,308
KotaIndia 2,9241,817
KozhikodeIndia 4,4152,744
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,8315,488
KermanIran 2,2241,382
KermanshahIran 2,1611,343
Khoram AbadIran 2,1931,363
KilkennyIreland 4,7512,952
KingstonJamaica 11,5487,176
KagoshimaJapan 5,7963,602
KanazawaJapan 5,8683,646
KaruizawaJapan 6,0173,739
KatsuuraJapan 6,2253,868
KawaguchikoJapan 6,0933,786
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7073,546
KobeJapan 5,9023,667
KochiJapan 5,8653,644
KofuJapan 6,0663,769
KumagayaJapan 6,0893,784
KumamotoJapan 5,7163,552
KumejimaJapan 5,9173,677
KureJapan 5,7463,571
KushiroJapan 5,9513,698
KutchanJapan 5,7203,555
KyotoJapan 5,9153,676
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,371852
KitaleKenya 6,0453,756
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6221,629
KufraLibya 4,4712,778
KaunasLithuania 2,7231,692
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8891,795
KybartaiLithuania 2,7931,735
KarongaMalawi 7,2254,490
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,0363,751
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8874,280
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2923,910
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1603,828
KuantanMalaysia 6,3173,926
KuchingMalaysia 6,9434,315
KayesMali 7,7094,791
KeniebaMali 7,8264,863
KidalMali 6,4644,017
KitaMali 7,6814,773
KoutiaMali 7,4524,631
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2736,384
KisinevMoldova 2,5461,582
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,9652,464
KhatgalMongolia 2,5931,611
KhovdMongolia 2,0511,274
KhujirtMongolia 2,8891,795
KhutagMongolia 2,7981,739
KenitraMorocco 5,8163,614
KalewaMyanmar 3,9762,471
KathaMyanmar 4,0092,491
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4673,397
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2872,664
KengtungMyanmar 4,4662,775
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8082,367
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5835,955
KathmanduNepal 3,0671,906
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4987,766
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,7049,137
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,7799,184
KarioiNew Zealand 14,7009,135
KawerauNew Zealand 14,6939,130
KopuaNew Zealand 14,7919,191
KanoNigeria 6,5044,041
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2463,260
KarasjokNorway 2,9811,852
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7522,331
KristiansandNorway 3,6452,265
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6022,238
KhasabOman 2,6781,664
KarachiPakistan 2,7781,726
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7681,720
KhanpurPakistan 2,4111,498
KhuzdarPakistan 2,4391,515
KororPalau 8,0224,985
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,1031,928
KlodzkoPoland 3,2942,047
KoszalinPoland 3,2242,003
KrakowPoland 3,0881,919
KalakanRussia 3,5762,222
KaliningradRussia 2,9341,823
KamenskoeRussia 5,8273,621
KandalaksaRussia 2,6091,621
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3831,481
KazanRussia 1,175730
KemRussia 2,3901,485
KerchRussia 2,0761,290
KhabarovskRussia 5,0133,115
KirenskRussia 3,0081,869
KirovRussia 1,345836
KljuciRussia 6,0023,730
KolpasevRussia 1,587986
KorfRussia 5,9653,707
KostromaRussia 1,7341,077
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2922,667
KotlasRussia 1,6601,032
KrasnodarRussia 1,8961,178
KrasnojarskRussia 362225
KrasnoufimskRussia 868539
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,0791,292
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4522,145
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 987613
KurganRussia 661411
KurskRussia 1,9281,198
KyraRussia 3,4312,132
KigaliRwanda 6,5654,079
KoldaSenegal 8,0935,029
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1225,047
KosiceSlovakia 3,0321,884
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5245,918
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0793,156
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9453,073
KadugliSudan 5,2973,292
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4572,770
KassalaSudan 4,5182,808
KhartoumSudan 4,7012,921
KostiSudan 4,9323,065
KalmarSweden 3,1701,970
KaresuandoSweden 3,0411,890
KarlstadSweden 3,3232,065
KristianstadSweden 3,3152,060
KamishliSyria 2,2671,409
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1323,189
Khlong YaiThailand 5,5363,440
Khon KaenThailand 5,0983,168
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2863,285
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,1923,227
KairouanTunisia 4,5272,813
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5031,555
KarsTurkey 1,8851,171
KastamonuTurkey 2,4721,536
KayseriTurkey 2,5211,566
KonyaTurkey 2,7751,724
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 882548
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,598993
KinlossUk 4,3212,685
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9541,214
KievUkraine 2,3351,451
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0071,247
KirovogradUkraine 2,2671,409
KlepininoUkraine 2,2241,382
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1481,335
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7231,692
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2091,373
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3595,816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1235,669
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9016,152
Keene, NhUsa 8,8435,495
Kenton, OhUsa 9,4495,872
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2916,395
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0806,885
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8636,129
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4304,617
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3206,413
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8696,132
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7886,082
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,9886,207
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6294,741
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4904,033
KabompoZambia 8,0134,979
KabweZambia 7,9094,915
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9034,911
KafirondaZambia 7,7354,807
KaomaZambia 8,1065,037
KasamaZambia 7,3634,576
KasempaZambia 7,9314,928
KawambwaZambia 7,4084,603
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1065,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -