Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7092,926
LuandaAngola 8,1215,046
LuenaAngola 8,0424,997
La PlataArgentina 15,0669,362
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,6439,100
La RiojaArgentina 15,3059,511
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4039,571
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,90010,502
Las LomitasArgentina 14,5009,010
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9978,076
LavertonAustralia 12,5597,804
LearmonthAustralia 9,4205,853
LongreachAustralia 11,3417,048
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,3417,047
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9988,077
Low HeadAustralia 12,9338,037
LinzAustria 3,5412,200
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1132,556
LerwickUk 4,1142,557
La PazBolivia 14,3468,915
LavrasBrazil 13,1078,145
LencoisBrazil 12,1387,542
LinharesBrazil 12,6047,832
LondrinaBrazil 13,7238,527
LomBulgaria 3,0961,924
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3175,168
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7445,434
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8764,273
Langara, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3715,202
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9645,570
London, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4053,980
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0885,026
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9015,531
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9114,295
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,6569,729
LanzhouChina 3,5662,216
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2111,995
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5707,811
LimonCosta Rica 12,6317,849
LarnacaCyprus 2,9261,818
LimassolCyprus 2,9801,852
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6684,765
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3904,592
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6842,289
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1266,914
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1246,913
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1576,933
LuperonDominican Republic 11,0796,885
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,4628,365
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8538,608
LuxorEgypt 3,7522,332
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4797,754
Laucala BayFiji 13,3218,278
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5241,568
Le MansFrance 4,5022,797
LilleFrance 4,1872,602
LyonFrance 4,2942,668
LambarnGabon 7,5394,685
LastourvilleGabon 7,3974,597
LibrevilleGabon 7,4834,650
LeipzigGermany 3,5442,203
LindenbergGermany 3,4062,116
LamiaGreece 3,4312,132
LarissaGreece 3,3872,105
LemnosGreece 3,1821,977
LimnosGreece 3,1681,968
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,9246,788
LabeGuinea 8,0314,991
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9996,835
La CeibaHonduras 12,1867,572
La MesaHonduras 12,2547,615
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0711,287
LudhianaIndia 2,3311,449
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3572,708
LatinaItaly 3,9592,460
LatronicoItaly 3,8212,374
LecceItaly 3,6592,274
LodwarKenya 5,8023,605
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7482,951
LiepajaLatvia 2,8881,795
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8181,751
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0232,500
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,4002,113
LabuanMalaysia 6,8934,283
LuqaMalta 4,1992,610
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0516,867
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7857,324
LashioMyanmar 4,2062,613
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,7599,171
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7569,170
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7719,179
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7719,179
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7719,179
LagosNigeria 7,3344,557
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6292,255
LillehammerNorway 3,4702,156
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,2041,369
La VictoriaParaguay 14,1198,774
LimaPeru 14,5019,011
LegaspiPhilippines 6,7714,207
LisbonPortugal 5,6883,535
LeninbadRussia 1,155718
LevsiRussia 1,121697
LungiSierra Leone 8,3225,172
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6132,245
LanzaroteSpain 6,7064,167
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9783,094
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0032,487
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0022,487
LatakiaSyria 2,7341,699
LampangThailand 4,7342,941
LoeiThailand 4,9433,071
Lop BuriThailand 5,1223,183
LomeTogo 7,5134,668
LeemingUk 4,3252,688
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1132,556
London, EnglandUk 4,3682,714
London-GatwickUk 4,3722,717
LynehamUk 4,4732,779
L’VovUkraine 2,8101,746
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4251,507
LozovajaUkraine 1,9631,220
LubnyUkraine 2,1721,350
LuckUkraine 2,6791,665
LuganskUkraine 1,7621,095
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3335,800
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6345,986
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8136,719
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8526,744
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5616,563
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7895,461
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8126,097
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0236,229
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8616,749
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4305,860
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7076,032
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9065,534
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8486,119
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,2707,004
Larned, KsUsa 10,1206,289
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1816,327
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4836,514
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4265,858
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9366,175
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8055,472
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5235,918
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0016,215
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9156,162
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8846,142
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9066,155
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1656,317
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6686,008
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3385,803
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6695,387
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9156,162
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6365,988
Libby, MtUsa 9,1155,664
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7706,071
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4625,880
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2325,737
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3346,422
Llano, TxUsa 10,8846,763
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8516,122
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7346,671
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7086,654
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7216,662
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5776,572
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7676,069
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7946,086
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4346,484
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8915,525
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6426,613
Luling, TxUsa 11,0016,836
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6746,012
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6746,011
LivingstoneZambia 8,3665,199
LundaziZambia 7,4954,657
LusakaZambia 8,0084,976
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9994,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -