Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,527949
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,469913
MilianaAlgeria 5,0503,138
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7865,460
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6669,735
Malarg EArgentina 15,9439,907
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,24210,093
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,2419,471
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2149,454
MendozaArgentina 15,7089,761
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7009,756
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7149,144
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4827,135
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,5659,051
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6215,979
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0686,256
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,5487,798
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,5687,810
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1017,520
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3107,650
Mount IsaAustralia 10,7896,704
MuharraqBahrain 2,8231,754
MinskBelarus 2,4851,544
MogilevBelarus 2,3241,444
MaunBotswana 8,6905,400
MacapaBrazil 11,7417,296
MacauBrazil 11,1706,941
MaceioBrazil 11,4867,138
MachadoBrazil 13,2078,207
ManausBrazil 12,6217,843
MarabaBrazil 12,0797,506
MaringaBrazil 13,7818,563
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,1257,535
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4457,733
Monte SantoBrazil 11,8107,339
MonteiroBrazil 11,4357,106
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,6597,867
Morada NovaBrazil 11,2937,017
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,0137,465
MamfeCameroon 7,0144,359
MarouaCameroon 6,2673,894
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6554,135
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6565,379
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0195,605
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3094,542
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6265,361
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9215,543
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9745,576
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2575,131
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1565,068
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6465,373
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6625,383
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8515,500
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2895,151
Morden, MbCanada 8,8875,523
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8975,529
MoundouChad 6,3223,929
MatecanaColombia 12,8037,956
MoroniComoros 7,1024,413
MosnovCzech Republic 3,2151,998
MarstalDenmark 3,5652,215
Melville HallDominica 10,9806,823
MichesDominican Republic 11,0726,881
MocaDominican Republic 11,1076,902
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1346,919
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,1136,906
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,1286,915
MilagroEcuador 13,6858,504
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6292,255
MinyaEgypt 3,6642,277
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2254,490
MassawaEritrea 4,3612,710
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3972,733
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,9561,837
MarseilleFrance 4,3972,733
MontpellierFrance 4,4762,782
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,6207,221
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,65710,351
MakokouGabon 7,2584,510
MayumbaGabon 7,7634,824
MitzicGabon 7,3204,549
MkamboGabon 7,1514,444
MoandaGabon 7,4244,613
MouilaGabon 7,5974,721
MagdeburgGermany 3,5752,222
MunichGermany 3,6992,298
MünsterGermany 3,8382,385
MethoniGreece 3,6162,247
MilosGreece 3,4282,130
MitiliniGreece 3,1221,940
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1241,941
MacentaGuinea 8,0645,011
MamouGuinea 8,0955,030
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4825,892
MiskolcHungary 3,0911,921
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,2182,621
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6231,630
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,5172,185
MusulipatnamIndia 4,0442,513
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,8614,885
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,6995,406
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,0993,790
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,7966,087
MashhadIran 1,519944
Malin HeadIreland 4,6262,875
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0722,530
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7382,323
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,9702,467
MilanItaly 4,0072,490
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,0372,509
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0362,508
ManIvory Coast 8,0214,984
MaebashiJapan 6,0493,759
MaizuruJapan 5,8563,639
MakurazakiJapan 5,7993,604
MatsueJapan 5,6973,540
MatsumotoJapan 5,9843,719
MatsuyamaJapan 5,7903,598
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2753,899
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0114,978
MishimaJapan 6,1323,810
MitoJapan 6,1473,820
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2443,880
MiyakoJapan 6,0203,741
MiyakojimaJapan 5,9273,683
MiyakonojoJapan 5,8213,618
MiyazakiJapan 5,8303,623
MombetsuJapan 5,7943,600
MoriokaJapan 5,9623,705
MuroranJapan 5,7733,588
MurotomisakiJapan 5,9323,686
MutsuJapan 5,8583,640
Ma’AnJordan 3,1721,971
MafraqJordan 2,9571,837
MombasaKenya 6,3933,973
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6832,910
MaseruLesotho 9,4745,887
MonroviaLiberia 8,3185,169
MisratahLibya 4,4052,737
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4544,632
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7674,826
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0174,982
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0024,972
MakhangaMalawi 7,8664,888
MangochiMalawi 7,6434,750
MwmosaMalawi 7,8054,850
MzimbaMalawi 7,4374,621
MzuzuMalawi 7,3774,584
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4123,985
MersingMalaysia 6,4804,027
MiriMalaysia 6,9014,288
MaleMaldives 5,1413,194
MenakaMali 6,6154,111
MoptiMali 7,1764,459
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6686,629
MazatlanMexico 11,8537,366
MeridaMexico 11,7317,290
Mexico CityMexico 12,1517,551
MonterreyMexico 11,4907,140
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1597,556
MaantyMongolia 3,2071,993
MandalgoviMongolia 3,1871,980
MatadMongolia 3,7812,349
MurenMongolia 2,6141,625
MarrakechMorocco 6,1123,798
MeknesMorocco 5,7693,585
MideltMorocco 5,7993,604
MaputoMozambique 8,9415,556
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5234,675
MandalayMyanmar 4,1932,605
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2832,661
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2303,250
MindatMyanmar 4,1242,563
MonywaMyanmar 4,1252,564
MyeikMyanmar 5,2303,250
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9692,466
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,0002,485
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6099,078
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,5389,034
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5889,065
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7119,141
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6359,095
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6549,106
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6029,074
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7689,177
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5387,791
MasatepeNicaragua 12,5567,803
MagariaNiger 6,3963,975
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1693,833
MaradiNiger 6,4804,027
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2183,864
MakurdiNigeria 6,8844,277
MinnaNigeria 6,8514,258
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,2663,272
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3222,064
MajisOman 2,8611,778
MasirahOman 3,2462,017
Muscat  Oman 2,9311,821
MultanPakistan 2,2611,405
MurreePakistan 1,9261,197
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,8986,151
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,2888,879
MoyobambaPeru 13,9248,653
MactanPhilippines 7,0304,369
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,4584,013
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4043,358
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1454,440
MagadanRussia 5,3093,299
MahackalaRussia 1,429888
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5851,607
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5861,607
MarkovoRussia 5,8433,631
MinusinskRussia 1,9831,232
MogocaRussia 3,8002,362
MoscowRussia 1,8611,156
MurmanskRussia 2,6991,677
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4672,154
MatamSenegal 7,7414,811
MogadishuSomalia 5,5663,458
MadridSpain 5,1863,223
Madrid (b)Spain 5,1983,230
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,6792,908
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,5023,419
MelillaSpain 5,4893,411
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,1673,211
MalakalSudan 5,3393,318
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0335,613
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1212,561
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,5492,827
Mae SariangThailand 4,6512,890
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8232,997
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,2103,237
MalatyaTurkey 2,3661,470
MersinTurkey 2,7151,687
MuglaTurkey 3,1181,937
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4092,740
ManstonUk 4,2682,652
MeloUruguay 14,6179,083
MercedesUruguay 14,9599,296
MontevideoUruguay 14,9369,282
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3026,402
Madison, FlUsa 10,4576,498
Madison, InUsa 9,6876,020
Madison, NeUsa 9,6505,997
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3675,821
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9766,199
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,2245,732
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,0026,215
Marengo, IlUsa 9,4795,890
Marion, InUsa 9,5065,907
Marion, NcUsa 9,9066,155
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,9645,570
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4625,880
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0334,370
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5245,918
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1136,284
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,8816,140
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0576,250
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0566,249
Medford, WiUsa 9,1775,703
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3575,814
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2436,365
Mena, ArUsa 10,3466,429
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4976,523
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7596,686
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8716,134
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,9046,776
Midland, TxUsa 10,8356,733
Milan, MnUsa 9,3075,783
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2945,776
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2845,769
Milford, DeUsa 9,3535,812
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2506,369
Millen, GaUsa 10,2346,360
Millport, OhUsa 9,3575,815
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8875,522
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3515,811
Minden, NeUsa 9,7936,085
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,2665,758
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5965,963
Missoula, MtUsa 9,2775,765
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6586,623
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5745,950
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6345,986
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9616,190
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3075,783
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4326,482
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2356,360
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2535,750
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8326,109
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9066,155
Moro, OrUsa 9,4835,893
Morris, MnUsa 9,1995,716
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5235,918
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7696,071
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2125,724
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,6515,997
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1645,695
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6925,401
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9036,154
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0586,250
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2855,770
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2966,398
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,7707,314
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,0317,476
MaracayVenezuela 11,8417,358
MaturinVenezuela 11,6337,229
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,0627,495
MeridaVenezuela 12,1937,577
MagoyeZambia 8,1045,036
MansaZambia 7,5514,692
MbalaZambia 7,2144,483
MfuweZambia 7,6464,751
MisamfuZambia 7,3464,565
MonguZambia 8,2275,113
MpikaZambia 7,5254,676
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6614,761
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0314,991
MumbwaZambia 8,0274,988
MwinilungaZambia 7,8174,857
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3925,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -