Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6541,028
NeuquenArgentina 16,0629,981
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,3149,516
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4258,342
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6356,609
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6927,887
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9337,415
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,8596,748
NatitingouBenin 7,1444,440
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0138,086
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5914,096
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9254,303
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1764,459
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0065,597
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7604,822
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8074,851
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2064,478
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6025,346
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7585,443
N’DjamenaChad 6,0663,769
NanchangChina 4,9643,084
NanjingChina 4,9193,057
NanningChina 4,9053,048
NicosiaCyprus 2,9281,819
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,4652,153
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0746,881
NeybaDominican Republic 11,2406,985
NegeleEthiopia 5,4133,364
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,2178,213
NandiFiji 13,2178,213
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8401,765
NancyFrance 4,0632,525
NantesFrance 4,6622,897
NiceFrance 4,2462,639
NeustrelitzGermany 3,4412,138
NurembergGermany 3,7002,300
NurnbergGermany 3,7032,301
NaxosGreece 3,3362,073
NanortalikGreenland 6,2423,879
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1733,836
NordGreenland 4,4092,740
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1793,840
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0444,999
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,4562,148
New DelhiIndia 2,6131,624
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8982,422
NaganoJapan 5,9713,710
NagasakiJapan 5,6623,519
NagoJapan 5,9813,717
NagoyaJapan 5,9913,723
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9913,723
NaraJapan 5,9453,694
NazeJapan 5,9563,701
NemuroJapan 6,0053,732
NiigataJapan 5,9423,692
NikkoJapan 6,0553,763
NobeokaJapan 5,8013,605
NairobiKenya 6,2143,861
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7817,942
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,331827
NidaLithuania 2,8991,801
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1564,447
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,9454,937
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3824,587
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5204,673
NaraMali 7,3504,568
NioroMali 7,4934,656
NemaMauritania 7,2304,493
NouakchottMauritania 7,7334,806
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7917,949
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,7999,196
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6599,109
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5789,059
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,8249,212
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5707,811
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0043,731
NiameyNiger 6,8194,238
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2342,010
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0451,892
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,8252,377
NawabshahPakistan 2,6341,637
NokkundiPakistan 2,3161,439
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,2738,869
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,4664,018
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0841,295
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,8782,410
NikolaevRussia 2,3331,450
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1053,173
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3303,933
NizneangarskRussia 3,1171,937
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4591,528
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,432890
NovgorodRussia 2,2951,426
NovosibirskRussia 1,442896
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0113,114
No. 6Sudan 4,2112,617
NyalaSudan 5,4663,397
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,1353,191
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0123,114
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6783,529
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7642,961
NarathiwatThailand 5,9863,720
NigdeTurkey 2,6281,633
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,338832
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1351,326
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4125,848
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4125,848
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0226,228
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6526,619
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1316,295
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9035,533
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1845,707
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3255,795
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4435,868
New London, WiUsa 9,2195,729
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7806,699
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7896,705
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3775,827
New YorkUsa 9,1165,665
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1435,682
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1365,677
Newark, NjUsa 9,1525,687
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9815,581
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1126,284
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1936,334
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3156,410
Newport, TnUsa 9,9386,176
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6374,125
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6095,971
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6596,002
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6415,991
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6846,018
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8056,093
Norton, KsUsa 9,9186,163
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,3825,830
NdolaZambia 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -