Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2973,292
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9783,715
OranArgentina 14,6409,097
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4175,852
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1166,908
OstendeBelgium 4,1712,592
ObidosBrazil 12,2147,590
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1744,458
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7435,433
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7445,434
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,51610,263
OdenseDenmark 3,5562,210
OtavaloEcuador 13,3858,318
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,7288,531
OuluFinland 2,7851,730
OroomiehIran 1,9851,234
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2392,634
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8454,875
ObihiroJapan 5,8803,654
OfunatoJapan 6,0433,755
OitaJapan 5,7513,574
OkayamaJapan 5,8123,612
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9703,710
OmaezakiJapan 6,1183,802
OmuJapan 5,7543,576
OnahamaJapan 6,1363,813
OsakaJapan 5,9243,681
OshimaJapan 6,1883,845
OtaruJapan 5,7193,554
OwaseJapan 6,0163,738
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0813,779
OujoaMorocco 5,4513,387
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7287,909
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,7379,158
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6399,097
OphirNew Zealand 14,6579,108
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,7339,155
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6169,083
OcotalNicaragua 12,3917,700
OrlandNorway 3,5092,180
OsloNorway 3,4652,153
OhotskRussia 4,9363,067
OkhotskRussia 4,9363,067
OlekminskRussia 3,6882,292
OlenekRussia 3,3512,082
OmskRussia 898558
OnegaRussia 2,1871,359
OrenburgRussia 636395
OymyakonRussia 4,7682,963
OviedoSpain 5,1653,210
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,2632,028
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2412,636
OdessaUkraine 2,4401,516
OvrucUkraine 2,4411,517
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,9766,199
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4965,901
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8236,104
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1455,683
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7525,439
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3806,450
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9366,175
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3135,787
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2565,752
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7056,031
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Oolitic, InUsa 9,7446,055
Orlando, FlUsa 10,6636,626
Orono, MeUsa 8,5335,303
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2535,750
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9595,567
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5855,956
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9366,175
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,8826,141
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2465,745
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3466,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -