Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7608,551
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9993,106
ParanaArgentina 15,0299,339
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6359,095
PehuajoArgentina 15,4159,579
PergaminoArgentina 15,1859,436
PigeArgentina 15,5639,671
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2659,486
PosadasArgentina 14,3768,933
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6589,109
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7789,805
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0499,352
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4426,489
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4855,894
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8624,264
ParakouBenin 7,1424,438
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,5407,171
ParacatuBrazil 12,9168,026
ParanaBrazil 12,5987,829
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6978,512
ParanaibaBrazil 13,4288,344
ParintinsBrazil 12,3597,680
ParnaibaBrazil 11,3657,062
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1868,815
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0048,081
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7487,300
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,6457,236
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4157,715
PeixeBrazil 12,6067,834
PetrolinaBrazil 11,8077,337
PicosBrazil 11,6837,260
PiraiBrazil 13,1398,165
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9548,050
PompeuBrazil 12,9458,044
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,9808,687
Porto De MozBrazil 11,9767,442
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9368,660
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3818,315
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,2338,844
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,4977,766
PosseBrazil 12,6237,844
PlevenBulgaria 3,0191,876
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0751,911
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,6743,526
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2445,123
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7014,164
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9925,588
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7345,427
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9425,557
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8884,901
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8135,477
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8125,476
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5345,303
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4905,276
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3875,212
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7175,417
ParronChile 15,9369,903
Puerto AysenChile 16,74010,402
Puerto MonttChile 16,56610,294
Punta ArenasChile 16,87510,486
PingbianChina 4,5752,843
PeralesColombia 12,8107,960
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,2227,595
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7067,896
PragueCzech Republic 3,4652,153
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,3007,022
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1076,902
PoloDominican Republic 11,2727,005
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0726,881
PichilingueEcuador 13,5788,437
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6238,465
PuyoEcuador 13,5398,413
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3012,051
ParisFrance 4,3172,683
PerpignanFrance 4,6012,859
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0266,851
Port-GentilGabon 7,6314,742
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0248,715
PotsdamGermany 3,4702,156
PatrasGreece 3,5222,189
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5873,472
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1633,830
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,9266,789
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2947,018
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,1237,533
PecsHungary 3,3522,083
PambanIndia 4,7172,931
PuneIndia 3,5802,224
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,6304,120
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0264,366
PadovaItaly 3,8272,378
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8502,393
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1362,570
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1472,577
PantelleriaItaly 4,3162,682
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9682,466
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3172,683
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9022,425
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,8182,373
PiacenzaItaly 4,0032,488
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0202,498
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8472,390
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9922,481
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8032,363
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9862,477
PrizziItaly 4,1532,581
PakseLaos 5,4033,358
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0113,735
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7764,832
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8124,855
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7556,062
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4592,149
PatheinMyanmar 4,6062,862
PutaoMyanmar 3,8002,362
PyiMyanmar 4,4372,757
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6037,832
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,5719,055
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,7629,173
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,7569,169
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,6409,098
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2357,603
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2414,499
PohangNorth Korea 5,3963,353
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9433,072
PadidanPakistan 2,5641,594
PanjgurPakistan 2,5211,567
ParachinarPakistan 1,8351,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7101,684
PeshawarPakistan 1,8611,156
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3586,436
PilarParaguay 14,5089,015
PiscoPeru 14,6079,077
PiuraPeru 14,0408,725
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,0688,742
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,7234,178
PoznanPoland 3,2212,002
PrzemyslPoland 2,8921,797
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4653,396
PortalegrePortugal 5,5303,437
Porto Portugal 5,4903,412
PavelecRussia 1,7241,071
PecoraRussia 1,7621,095
PermRussia 1,041647
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1073,795
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2461,396
PjatigorskRussia 1,6701,037
PoronajskRussia 5,4723,400
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9241,196
Providenja BayRussia 6,4233,991
PskovRussia 2,4521,524
PodorSenegal 7,7794,834
PopradSlovakia 3,0901,920
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0216,227
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0805,642
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,8022,984
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8693,026
Port SudanSudan 4,0732,531
ParamariboSuriname 11,4957,143
PiteňSweden 2,9711,847
PalmyraSyria 2,6491,646
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3829,559
PhetchabunThailand 5,0013,108
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9163,055
PhraeThailand 4,7862,974
PhuketThailand 5,6603,517
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,6303,498
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2353,253
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3553,328
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,4437,111
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6622,897
PoltavaUkraine 2,0731,288
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,8179,207
PradoUruguay 14,9389,282
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,8619,235
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7716,072
Pana, IlUsa 9,7586,064
Paoli, InUsa 9,7166,037
Paris, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7006,649
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7846,080
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4456,491
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2166,348
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8486,120
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4145,850
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6476,616
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6375,989
Perry, OkUsa 10,3016,401
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2745,763
Philo, OhUsa 9,4925,898
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7686,691
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4465,870
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3826,451
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4215,854
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3825,830
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1165,665
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9025,532
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1676,318
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7176,038
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5855,956
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3016,401
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1415,680
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8916,768
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1535,688
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1415,680
Portage, WiUsa 9,2675,759
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7155,416
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4095,847
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4185,852
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4316,482
Priest River, IdUsa 9,1395,679
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4915,898
Princeton, InUsa 9,8776,137
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9465,559
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1686,319
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,2767,628
PetaukeZambia 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -