Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,6281,011
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,550963
QubaAzerbaijan 1,482921
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,3687,064
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0963,788
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4485,250
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5865,335
QuinteroChile 15,9029,882
QingdaoChina 4,7482,950
QiqiharChina 4,3362,695
QuitoEcuador 13,4368,349
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5949,069
QuettaPakistan 2,1741,351
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5376,548
Quitman, GaUsa 10,4916,519
Quang TriVietnam 5,3483,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -