Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0629,360
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7829,185
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3949,566
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,73510,400
RivadaviaArgentina 14,6229,086
RosarioArgentina 15,1319,403
RichmondAustralia 12,6027,831
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7567,305
RecifeBrazil 11,2947,018
RemansoBrazil 11,9447,422
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,7408,538
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1098,146
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8358,597
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,2648,242
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6915,401
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6135,352
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8295,487
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8315,488
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0963,788
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,8285,486
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3095,164
RuoqiangChina 2,2731,413
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2367,603
RandersDenmark 3,5572,210
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2216,973
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0606,873
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,44510,840
RumipambaEcuador 13,5258,405
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2832,040
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4472,142
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4112,120
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4047,087
RostockGermany 3,4842,165
RhodesGreece 3,1941,985
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6452,886
ReykhólarIceland 4,9493,075
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9943,103
RamsarIran 1,7511,088
RashtIran 1,7641,096
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7042,923
RadicofaniItaly 3,9652,464
Resia PassItaly 3,8572,397
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8462,390
RivoltoItaly 3,7192,311
Rolle PassItaly 3,7922,356
RomeItaly 3,9652,464
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9932,481
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6962,297
RumoiJapan 5,7093,548
RigaLatvia 2,7071,682
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7641,718
RodriguesMauritius 7,7084,790
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5441,581
RabatMorocco 5,8453,632
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6832,910
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6545,378
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6789,121
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7419,160
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6209,085
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,4538,982
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,6679,114
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6599,109
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,5749,056
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,7949,193
RivasNicaragua 12,5967,828
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,4861,545
RebolyRussia 2,4961,551
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7601,093
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1291,945
RagaSudan 5,7613,580
RashadSudan 5,1433,196
RenkSudan 5,0653,147
RumbekSudan 5,7103,548
RanongThailand 5,4673,397
Roi EtThailand 5,1883,224
RizeTurkey 2,0241,258
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,231765
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4731,537
RomnyUkraine 2,1281,322
RovnoUkraine 2,6391,640
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7491,708
RochaUruguay 14,7769,182
Racine, WiUsa 9,3715,824
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8096,095
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5165,914
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5155,913
Reading, PaUsa 9,2535,750
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0166,224
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4495,872
Redding, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7156,659
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0996,275
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,5335,924
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5905,960
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5905,960
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7026,029
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3555,813
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0325,613
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5235,918
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4605,879
Rockville, InUsa 9,6385,989
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6125,973
Rome, GaUsa 10,2106,345
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8745,514
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6956,025
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7186,660
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3905,835
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7406,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -