Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,453903
ShkoderAlbania 3,4532,146
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6772,906
SaltaArgentina 14,8589,233
San AntonioArgentina 15,9549,914
San LuisArgentina 15,5569,667
San RafaelArgentina 15,7969,816
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6329,714
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,0039,323
SarmientoArgentina 16,49510,250
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6557,864
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6507,861
SalzburgAustria 3,6402,262
SakiAzerbaijan 1,576979
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,599993
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,532952
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0794,399
SaveBenin 7,2674,516
Santa CruzBolivia 14,1168,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,4392,137
SalvadorBrazil 11,9697,438
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3888,941
SantaremBrazil 12,2047,584
SantosBrazil 13,4168,337
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3778,313
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,3877,697
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,4227,098
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0108,706
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3868,939
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1778,188
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4967,144
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5327,787
São PauloBrazil 13,4038,329
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3108,271
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,7198,525
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8767,380
SerrinhaBrazil 11,8867,386
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9118,023
SobralBrazil 11,3167,032
SoureBrazil 11,6357,230
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,2337,602
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,6399,097
SurubimBrazil 11,3337,043
SadovoBulgaria 3,0621,903
SandanskiBulgaria 3,2151,998
SofiaBulgaria 3,1461,955
SiemreapCambodia 5,4463,384
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2585,132
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9935,588
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3805,207
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4855,272
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5334,060
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1675,075
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6585,380
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,8925,525
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5164,671
Scott, SkCanada 8,6515,376
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9294,927
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3465,186
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5925,339
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7204,176
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7265,423
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6795,393
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3475,187
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3575,193
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7754,831
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1905,089
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8745,514
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8745,514
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0555,005
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9314,307
SalCape Verde 8,3465,186
SantiagoChile 15,8849,871
SewellChile 15,9029,882
ShanghaiChina 5,1673,211
ShantouChina 5,4253,371
ShenyangChina 4,6172,869
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3077,648
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1047,522
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6797,879
SibenikCroatia 3,6272,254
SplitCroatia 3,6002,237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,2892,044
StudsgårdDenmark 3,6342,258
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1046,900
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1426,924
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0836,887
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1026,899
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0656,876
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1696,940
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1346,919
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1906,953
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1986,958
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1066,902
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0796,885
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1096,903
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,1386,921
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1686,940
San GabrielEcuador 13,3258,281
SalloumEgypt 3,7522,331
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9142,432
SohagEgypt 3,7352,321
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4052,116
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4807,755
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9899,936
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8351,762
StrasbourgFrance 3,9742,470
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,4507,115
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,4557,118
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8541,152
SchleswigGermany 3,6342,258
StuttgartGermany 3,8602,399
SamosGreece 3,1881,981
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2802,038
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5362,197
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9263,683
SiguiriGuinea 7,7964,845
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3547,677
SzegedHungary 3,2091,994
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,4102,119
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9873,099
SagarIndia 3,1591,963
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9621,219
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,2955,776
SemnanIran 1,7631,096
ShahroudIran 1,6231,009
ShirazIran 2,4171,502
ShannonIreland 4,8443,010
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1992,609
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,7322,319
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6702,280
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0282,503
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,3172,683
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8392,385
SigonellaItaly 4,0662,527
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1275,051
SagaJapan 5,6553,514
SaigoJapan 5,6643,520
SakaiJapan 5,7033,544
SakataJapan 5,9273,683
SapporoJapan 5,7473,571
SaseboJapan 5,6223,493
SendaiJapan 6,0443,756
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8883,659
ShimonosekiJapan 5,6513,512
ShinjoJapan 5,9703,710
ShionomisakiJapan 6,0293,747
ShirakawaJapan 6,0773,776
ShizuokaJapan 6,1053,794
SumotoJapan 5,9053,670
SuttsuJapan 5,6923,537
SuwaJapan 6,0083,734
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,46310,231
SavannakhetLaos 5,2043,234
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7481,708
SiluteLithuania 2,8701,784
SkopjeMacedonia 3,3082,056
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2274,491
SalimaMalawi 7,5964,720
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0214,363
SibuMalaysia 6,9534,321
SanMali 7,3274,553
SegouMali 7,4164,608
SikassoMali 7,5544,694
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3584,572
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4047,708
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0311,883
SainshandMongolia 3,4992,174
SafiMorocco 6,1483,820
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4323,997
SittweMyanmar 4,1832,599
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6069,076
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7662,340
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,7222,313
SaiqOman 2,9971,863
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,7212,312
SurOman 3,0331,885
SialkotPakistan 2,1131,313
SibbiPakistan 2,2641,407
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4068,952
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,6939,131
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1814,463
SandomierzPoland 2,9391,826
SniezkaPoland 3,3432,077
SuwalkiPoland 2,7881,732
SzczecinPoland 3,3412,076
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7923,599
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8894,281
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9666,815
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8834,898
Satu MareRomania 2,9501,833
SibiuRomania 2,9451,830
SulinaRomania 2,5661,594
SadrinskRussia 715445
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3831,481
SalekhardRussia 1,8881,173
SaratovRussia 1,248775
SejmcanRussia 5,2093,237
SelagoncyRussia 3,3832,102
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1543,824
SkovorodinoRussia 4,0572,521
SmolenskRussia 2,1961,365
SociRussia 1,9241,196
SortovalaRussia 2,4161,501
SuntarRussia 3,5242,190
SurgutRussia 1,434891
SverdlovskRussia 823511
SyktyvkarRussia 1,553965
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8486,741
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6624,761
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0873,782
SingaporeSingapore 6,5934,097
SliacSlovakia 3,1811,977
SeoulSouth Korea 5,1223,183
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7772,968
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2893,287
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9073,049
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0163,117
SevilleSpain 5,5513,449
SennarSudan 4,8463,011
ShambatSudan 4,6962,918
ShendiSudan 4,5482,826
StenseleSweden 3,1611,964
StockholmSweden 3,0561,899
StorlienSweden 3,3832,102
SundsvallSweden 3,1081,931
SantisSwitzerland 3,9162,434
SongeaTanzania 7,2384,498
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,1173,180
SongkhlaThailand 5,8463,633
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1243,184
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5783,466
SurinThailand 5,2863,285
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,2044,477
SokodeTogo 7,2754,521
SfaxTunisia 4,5502,827
SousseTunisia 4,4792,783
SamsunTurkey 2,2991,429
SiirtTurkey 2,1531,338
SivasTurkey 2,3471,459
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,468912
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8222,996
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,4552,768
SarataUkraine 2,5361,576
SarnyUkraine 2,5901,609
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2721,412
SumyUkraine 2,0421,269
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7891,733
SaltoUruguay 14,8249,211
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2016,339
Safford, AzUsa 10,8046,714
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7045,409
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,7336,670
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8596,126
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7766,075
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3775,827
Salem, InUsa 9,7166,037
Salem, OrUsa 9,4845,893
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9536,185
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8706,755
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0336,856
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8566,746
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2966,398
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9666,814
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5946,583
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,7096,655
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6076,592
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0096,220
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,8875,522
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2786,387
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1526,309
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7636,067
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7166,037
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1885,710
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2065,720
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1636,315
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0355,614
Selma, AlUsa 10,4816,513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0795,642
Seymour, InUsa 9,7166,037
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7916,085
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4785,890
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6176,598
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5955,963
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4735,887
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,4415,867
Southport, NcUsa 9,9706,196
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9056,155
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5635,943
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7756,074
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1995,716
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1385,678
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7246,043
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0926,271
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1604,450
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2115,724
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8586,126
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0375,616
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1165,665
State College, PaUsa 9,2755,763
State University, MsUsa 10,4346,484
State University, NmUsa 10,8896,767
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5865,957
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9506,183
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7646,067
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2716,382
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5475,933
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9705,574
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3466,429
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1506,307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3765,826
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8946,148
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7406,052
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9805,580
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,145711
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3347,664
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,0527,489
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,9877,449
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7264,179
SocotraYemen 4,2072,615
SenangaZambia 8,3075,162
SerenjeZambia 7,7124,792
SeshekeZambia 8,3975,218
SolweziZambia 7,7704,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -