Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,9021,182
TiranaAlbania 3,4782,161
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8193,616
TebessaAlgeria 4,6872,912
TimimounAlgeria 5,6913,536
TindoufAlgeria 6,4153,986
TouggourtAlgeria 4,9963,104
TrelewArgentina 16,10210,006
TucumanArgentina 14,9959,318
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3546,434
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3536,433
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1056,280
TibooburraAustralia 11,6977,269
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,1576,933
TshaneBotswana 9,1635,694
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4867,759
TarauacaBrazil 13,7628,552
TauaBrazil 11,5167,156
TefeBrazil 12,9438,043
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5837,819
TeresinaBrazil 11,6097,214
TiriosBrazil 11,8737,378
TorresBrazil 14,0758,747
TracuateuaBrazil 11,5557,180
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,5538,422
TriunfoBrazil 11,5097,152
TucuruiBrazil 11,9777,442
TuriacuBrazil 11,5037,148
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6334,122
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3855,211
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7194,797
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4065,223
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8164,857
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1655,074
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,8115,475
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5905,338
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0035,595
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0375,615
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0395,617
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9275,547
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2435,122
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0505,002
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,37510,176
TaiyuanChina 4,0882,541
TaoyuanChina 5,6163,490
TengchongChina 4,0582,522
TønderDenmark 3,6662,278
TylstrupDenmark 3,5482,205
TystofteDenmark 3,5052,178
TamayoDominican Republic 11,2386,983
TahrirEgypt 3,4522,145
TantaEgypt 3,4212,126
TallinEstonia 2,6871,669
TartuEstonia 2,5671,595
TampereFinland 2,7651,718
TurkuFinland 2,8301,759
ToulonFrance 4,3672,714
ToulouseFrance 4,6542,892
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3279,524
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9239,895
TchibanGabon 7,6884,778
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6851,047
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,9882,478
TamaleGhana 7,3804,586
ThessalonikiGreece 3,2952,048
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5202,187
TimehriGuyana 11,6337,229
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,3757,690
TelaHonduras 12,2107,587
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,7432,948
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,7432,948
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,2985,157
TabrizIran 1,8771,167
TeheranIran 1,8381,142
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0721,909
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7102,305
TarvisioItaly 3,6562,272
TermoliItaly 3,7842,351
TorinoItaly 4,1362,570
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,1332,568
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2082,615
TrevicoItaly 3,8212,374
TrevisoItaly 3,7952,358
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6832,289
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,1392,572
TabouIvory Coast 8,2645,135
TadotsuJapan 5,8283,621
TakadaJapan 5,9443,694
TakamatsuJapan 5,8473,633
TakayamaJapan 5,9413,692
TanegashimaJapan 5,8893,659
TatenoJapan 6,1473,820
TateyamaJapan 6,2063,856
TokushimaJapan 5,9013,667
TokyoJapan 6,1493,821
TomakomaiJapan 5,7913,599
TottoriJapan 5,7773,590
ToyamaJapan 5,8993,666
ToyookaJapan 5,8153,613
TsuJapan 5,9913,723
TsurugaJapan 5,8933,662
TsuyamaJapan 5,7913,598
TripoliLebanon 2,8161,750
TobrukLibya 3,8142,370
TripoliLibya 4,5162,806
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8151,749
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6614,760
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4635,259
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3515,190
ThyoloMalawi 7,8254,863
TawauMalaysia 7,1564,447
TessalitMali 6,3463,944
TimbuktuMali 6,9134,296
TombMali 6,9164,297
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,3724,581
TacubayaMexico 12,1517,551
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8187,344
TarialanMongolia 2,7441,705
TosontsengelMongolia 2,5021,555
TsetserlegMongolia 2,7761,725
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,1801,976
TangierMorocco 5,6673,521
TarfayaMorocco 6,7414,189
TazaMorocco 5,6373,503
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3582,708
TaungooMyanmar 4,4972,795
ThandweMyanmar 4,4212,747
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7547,926
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,5619,048
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6849,125
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,7969,194
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,6889,128
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,6299,091
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,5879,065
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,6009,073
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,6209,085
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7139,143
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7139,143
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6159,082
TahouaNiger 6,4844,029
TillaberyNiger 6,8094,231
TaejonNorth Korea 5,2313,250
TromsoNorway 3,2242,003
TrondheimNorway 3,4672,154
ThumraitOman 3,6532,270
TacnaPeru 14,6179,083
TarapotoPeru 13,9368,660
TrujilloPeru 14,2408,849
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,0254,366
TorunPoland 3,0911,921
TimisoaraRomania 3,1481,956
TambovRussia 1,577980
Tamdy-BulakRussia 883549
TaraRussia 1,082673
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,8951,177
TermezRussia 1,407874
TernejRussia 5,3143,302
TobolskRussia 996619
TomskRussia 1,6121,002
Tot’MaRussia 1,7441,084
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,520944
TuapseRussia 1,9471,210
TuraRussia 2,6961,676
TurukhanskRussia 2,2811,417
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7242,314
TortosaSpain 4,8823,034
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8533,016
TokerSudan 4,1602,585
TartousSyria 2,7771,726
TaipeiTaiwan 5,6393,504
TaboraTanzania 6,7644,203
TakThailand 4,8413,008
TrangThailand 5,7603,579
TabligboTogo 7,4594,635
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1667,560
TunisTunisia 4,4402,759
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,347837
TireeUk 4,5532,829
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,2912,666
TernopilUkraine 2,6981,677
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,6939,130
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3346,421
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2194,486
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3466,429
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5596,561
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,7566,684
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7606,065
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9175,541
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8486,120
Temple, TxUsa 10,8406,736
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8256,727
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5116,532
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4125,849
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5715,948
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,3805,829
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9816,202
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9416,178
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1275,672
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3046,403
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2685,759
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8966,771
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2576,374
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3716,444
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0055,596
TashkentUzbekistan 1,027638
TumeremoVenezuela 11,7577,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -