Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,75010,409
UaupesBrazil 12,7667,933
UbatubaBrazil 13,2888,257
UberabaBrazil 13,1988,201
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8514,879
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,9401,206
UpernavikGreenland 5,6413,505
UummannaqGreenland 5,6963,540
UdineItaly 3,7012,300
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1092,553
UenoJapan 5,9623,705
UnzendakeJapan 5,6913,536
UrakawaJapan 5,9023,668
UshibukaJapan 5,7123,550
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,0943,787
UwajimaJapan 5,8183,615
UkmergeLithuania 2,6621,654
UtenaLithuania 2,6091,621
UlaangomMongolia 2,0431,269
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1391,951
UlgiiMongolia 1,9091,186
UliastaiMongolia 2,4371,514
UmnugoviMongolia 2,0341,264
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,4272,129
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4053,359
UfaRussia 770478
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1981,988
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0661,905
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7783,590
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1221,940
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8741,164
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0983,789
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4402,759
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3093,299
Umm BeninSudan 4,8763,030
UmeňSweden 2,9891,857
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,3353,315
Udon ThaniThailand 5,0153,117
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,8293,001
UrfaTurkey 2,4161,502
UsakTurkey 2,9481,832
Uman’Ukraine 2,3991,491
UzgorodUkraine 2,9641,842
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4285,859
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4195,853
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5345,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -