Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5492,205
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,3759,554
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,1219,396
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5209,644
ViennaAustria 3,3902,106
VitebskBelarus 2,3141,438
VassourasBrazil 13,1048,143
VicosaBrazil 12,9138,024
VitoriaBrazil 12,6977,890
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,2997,643
VarnaBulgaria 2,7891,733
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,5365,304
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0075,597
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,5395,306
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,5525,314
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0675,634
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0965,652
ValdiviaChile 16,48110,241
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,38910,184
VallenarChile 15,5159,641
ValparaisoChile 15,8779,866
VanguardiaColombia 12,7557,926
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,3418,290
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,4892,168
VestervigDenmark 3,6542,271
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,1596,935
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,0976,896
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,1186,909
VilsandiEstonia 2,8381,764
VaasaFinland 2,8991,802
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9533,078
VeravalIndia 3,2522,021
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9672,465
ValentiaIreland 4,9633,084
VeniceItaly 3,7902,355
VeronaItaly 3,8992,423
VicenzaItaly 3,8442,389
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9792,472
ViterboItaly 3,9702,467
VolterraItaly 4,0032,487
VientianeLaos 4,9493,075
VarenaLithuania 2,6831,667
VilniusLithuania 2,6441,643
VeracruzMexico 12,1077,524
VlissingenNetherlands 4,1192,559
VaernesNorway 3,4422,139
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5392,199
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8541,773
VillarricaParaguay 14,2858,877
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8621,778
VanavaraRussia 2,6951,674
VasileviciRussia 2,3551,463
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2981,428
VerhojanskRussia 4,2132,618
ViljujskRussia 3,7162,309
VitimRussia 3,2622,027
Vize IslandRussia 3,3612,089
VladivostokRussia 5,1153,178
VolgogradRussia 1,380858
VologdaRussia 1,8491,149
VoronezRussia 1,7171,067
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7333,562
VytegraRussia 2,1031,307
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0823,780
ValenciaSpain 5,0333,128
ValladolidSpain 5,1953,228
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,4213,368
VisbySweden 3,0431,891
VanTurkey 2,0231,257
ValleyUk 4,5522,829
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5011,554
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2166,349
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4134,607
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6135,974
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4055,844
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5645,943
Vevay, InUsa 9,7156,037
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,5546,558
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0766,882
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3135,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -