Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5127,775
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6064,727
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6077,834
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1316,917
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1606,313
WoomeraAustralia 11,5197,158
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5965,963
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,6964,782
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0855,645
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7614,823
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6304,742
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9755,577
Windsor, OnCanada 9,2855,770
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7945,465
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6805,394
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7267,286
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2376,983
WajimaJapan 5,8303,623
WakamatsuJapan 6,0323,748
WakayamaJapan 5,9313,686
WakkanaiJapan 5,6183,491
WajirKenya 5,7703,585
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4045,843
WindhoekNamibia 9,2415,742
WaihiNew Zealand 14,5849,063
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,7689,177
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,7229,149
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7279,152
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,7089,140
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,8039,199
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,6889,127
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,7119,141
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,889
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,8049,199
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,6859,126
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,7119,142
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,8019,198
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,4999,010
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,7759,181
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,6979,133
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7649,175
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7689,177
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5269,027
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,5609,047
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,4578,984
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7219,148
WintonNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,4428,974
WarsawPoland 2,9531,835
WroclawPoland 3,2542,022
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0503,138
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7692,964
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1812,598
WauSudan 5,7093,547
WaddingtonUk 4,3082,677
Waco, TxUsa 10,7826,700
Wake IslandUsa 9,2915,774
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0276,231
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6505,997
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0686,257
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3765,826
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5035,905
Warren, OhUsa 9,3575,815
Warren, PaUsa 9,1905,711
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8476,119
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4435,868
Washington, IaUsa 9,6576,001
Washington, InUsa 9,7446,055
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3556,435
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8875,522
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3245,794
Watertown, WiUsa 9,3735,824
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,3965,839
Waverly, OhUsa 9,6275,982
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4136,471
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5406,550
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,1946,335
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6696,630
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3686,443
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4605,879
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2895,773
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7976,710
West Point, GaUsa 10,3156,410
West Point, NyUsa 9,1165,665
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8236,104
Whitestown, InUsa 9,6115,972
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5516,556
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1306,295
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1565,690
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1465,683
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6295,984
Williamson, WvUsa 9,6996,027
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1965,714
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0695,635
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2895,773
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3095,785
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9406,177
Windsor, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6405,990
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4055,844
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9476,181
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0786,263
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5856,578
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9756,199
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4915,898
Wooster, OhUsa 9,4075,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -