Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8161,129
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6971,054
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6221,008
YaoundeCameroon 7,0414,376
YokoCameroon 6,8314,245
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5305,300
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5494,691
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7175,417
YanjiChina 4,9653,085
YichangChina 4,4772,782
YinchuanChina 3,5752,222
YiningChina 1,493928
YariguiesColombia 12,4867,759
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1426,924
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0876,889
YazdIran 2,1151,315
YakushimaJapan 5,8903,660
YamagataJapan 6,0073,733
YamaguchiJapan 5,6743,526
YokkaichiJapan 5,9803,716
YokohamaJapan 6,1583,827
YonagoJapan 5,7173,553
YonagunijimaJapan 5,7913,598
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,0965,031
YeMyanmar 4,9213,058
YolaNigeria 6,4924,034
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,3693,336
YurimaguasPeru 13,8638,614
YekaterinburgRussia 819509
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5863,471
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,211752
Yakima, WaUsa 9,3115,786
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6994,784
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4815,892
York, PaUsa 9,3255,795
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3195,791
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8646,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -