Kazakhstan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turgay

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turgay. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turgay with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,0771,290
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6752,284
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,576979
Ze DocaBrazil 11,6847,261
ZhengzhouChina 4,3582,708
ZhijiangChina 4,6132,866
ZagrebCroatia 3,5202,187
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7962,359
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6152,246
ZahedanIran 2,2531,400
ZanjanIran 1,8791,168
ZacatecasMexico 11,8467,361
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6842,289
ZinderNiger 6,3233,929
ZhobPakistan 2,0931,301
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,1964,472
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1984,473
ZamoscPoland 2,8371,763
Zielona GoraPoland 3,3212,064
ZigalovoRussia 2,8521,772
ZiganskRussia 3,7902,355
ZyryankaRussia 5,0083,112
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9353,067
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9642,463
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6394,126
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6081,621
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,0871,297
ZitomirUkraine 2,4671,533
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2281,385
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,2141,376
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,3526,433
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3575,814
ZambeziZambia 8,0575,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -